2014 RCC

2014 River City Cup

The seventh stop on the 2014 Alberta Disc Golf Tour is Edmonton which plays host to the River City Cup at the Rundle Park Disc Golf Course on August 2 and 3.

Download Tournament Poster

Schedule

Saturday, August 2
8:00 AM Registration
9:45 AM Player’s Meeting
10:00 AM Round 1
2:00 AM Round 2
Sunday, August 3
9:15 AM Player’s Meeting
9:30 AM Round 3
1:00 PM Round 4
4:00 PM Trophies, Prizes & Raffle

Tournament Fees

$60.00 Pro
$60.00 Masters
$60.00 Grand-Masters
$50.00 Advanced
$50.00 Advanced Masters
$40.00 Intermediate
$30.00 Novice
$20.00 Junior
Women receive a $10 discount
First 50 registered get an event shirt

Pre-Registration

If you’d like to pre-register for the event and help us to better determine the amount of participants you can do so by filling out the registration form below.

Sorry. This form is no longer available.

Who’s already pre-registered?

Name First Last City Gender Division
  Dan Kenny edmonton Male Open
  ron McDuffron edmonton Male Masters
  Kyle Warren Edmonton Male Intermediate
  Derrell Doucette Edmonton Male Novice
  Kalen Foobie Edmonton Male Advanced
  Lesley Gibson Edmonton Male Novice
  The Shaun Calgary Male Advanced
  Twelve Steps Calgary Male Open
  Casey Murphy Sherwood Park Female Advanced
  Shane Cunningham Bend Male Open
  Trent Mills Edmonton Male Advanced Masters
  Shelley Marshall Edmonton Female Novice
  Jeffrey Ellwanger Calgary Male Intermediate
  Howi meeker calgary Male Masters
  Paul Forand Canmore Male Open
  Glen Oliviero Delta Male Masters
  Kalen Faubert   Male Open
  christiane laroche edmonton Female Intermediate
  Bill Humbgy edmonton Male Grandmasters
  Gabriel-Ange R. Duguay Boyle Male Intermediate
  Edmond Duguay Claresholm Male Masters
  Ben Linton Esmonton Male Novice
  Daniel Bohnke-Jorgensen Red Deer Male Open
  Jerry Naegeli Edmonton Male Intermediate
  Bernard Assen Calgary Male Grandmasters
  Ben G Calgary Male Open
  Sean McInnes Calgary Male Advanced Masters
  Jeffrey Ellwanger Calgary Male Intermediate
  Joel Kvarnberg Calgary Male Intermediate
  Larry Henderson Calgary Male Intermediate
  Tyler Mayotte Edmonton Male Advanced
  mike okeefe edmonton Male Masters
  andrew "fuzzy" grant edmonton Male Advanced
  Dan Flynn Edmonton Male Masters
  Karl Kyndesen Edmonton Male Masters
  Jason Kramer Edmonton Male Novice
  markus hundt St.Albert Male Advanced
  Tyler Sharpe Edmonton Male Junior
  gaRk   dark musty cave Male Open
  Ashli MacDonald Edmonton Female Intermediate
  Josh Smith Edmonton Male Advanced
  Nick Smith Edmonton Male Open
  carson swampy maskwacis Male Advanced
  Chris Newbergher Edmonton Male Advanced Masters
  gregory gatzke Wildwood Male Open
  rick Lichuk Edmonton Male Grandmasters
  Michael Stoddard Edmonton Male Advanced
  CHAD GAMELIN Edmonton Male Open
  Donna Snyder Edmonton Female Novice
  Joe Wilson Edmonton Male Intermediate
  Chris Lee Edmonton Male Open
  James Schorr Lacombe Male Novice
  Calynn Stumpf Edmonton Male Intermediate
  Tim Quakenbush Edmonton Male Grandmasters
  Kevin Rutt Calgary Male Grandmasters
  Daniel Martin Dawson Creek Male Advanced
  Mitch Coté Grande prairie Male Intermediate
  Chris Emberly St. Albert Male Advanced Masters
  Rick Byron Edmonton Male Intermediate
  Kris Akins edmonton Male Advanced
  Rob Sharpe Edmonton Male Open
  Mike krishnasami Edmonton Male Intermediate
  Dave Dalton Edmonton Male Novice
  Brad Beer Edmonton Male Advanced Masters
  Jason Brown Edmonton Male Open
  Kris P Calgary Male Open
  Bill Humby Edmonton Male Grandmasters
  Clayton Hines Lloydminster Male Intermediate
  Codie Payne Grande Prairie Male Advanced
  Bressey Dylan Grande Prairie Male Advanced
  Ryan Garrity Winnipeg Male Intermediate
  ron falconer calgary Male Grandmasters
  Steven Meeker Calgary Male Advanced Masters
  Wes Meyers Calgary Male Masters
  Darren Olsen Calgary Male Advanced
  Darren Olsen Calgary Male Advanced
  Sonya Ewaniuk Penticton Female Open
  Jody Ewaniuk Penticton Male Intermediate
  Jan Zawada hepburn Female Novice
  Markus Hundt St.Albert Male Advanced
  Dave Hickey Ft sask Male Intermediate
  James Morton Edmonton Male Intermediate
  Ryan Warwick Edmonton Male Intermediate
  Dee St. Louis Drayton valley Female Masters
  Emile.com Lol Draytonvalley Male Masters
  Aaron Edwards   Male Advanced
  Chris Macdonald Edmonton Male Intermediate
  David Murphy Edmonton Male Intermediate
  Colin Finlay Edmonton Male Advanced
  Wally Ovalle Edmonton Male Masters
  Alyson Bundus Edmonton Female Advanced
  Brendan Millett Edmonton Male Advanced
  Steve Ouellet Edmonton Male Advanced Masters
  Shayne Bundus Edmonton Male Open
11 replies
  1. Wally
    Wally says:

    Hi All, I actually ordered more shirts for the event so now we have 61 in total. So make sure to pre-register to ensure you receive a shirt, if you pre-register but don’t show up to the event your shirt will be given to the next person in line that showed up to the event.

    Reply
  2. Dave hickey
    Dave hickey says:

    I’m not sure if I’m a PDA member or not. Does our membership with Edga give us PDA membership? Hey Wally I’m a 3x

    Reply
    • Wally
      Wally says:

      Hi Tim, if you look at the poster, beside the division name it has the scores the people on that division shoot for an average, this will help determine which division you should be in.

      Reply
  3. Edmond
    Edmond says:

    Hi Wally ! I probably missed about the size of the T-shirt … Can u take one of XL for me please ? Tx Wally n see u at the tournament !

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>